NMF-PC1S2C2-LCA-LCA-xxx

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SM 9/125, OS2, LC/APC-LC/APC, LSZH, Simplex

Order table

P/N Connection style Connector Type Polishing Length, m Individual package To compare Add to cart
Volume, m3 Weight, kg
NMF-PC1S2C2-LCA-LCA-001 Simplex LC-LC APC 1 - 0.01
NMF-PC1S2C2-LCA-LCA-002 Simplex LC-LC APC 2 - 0.02
NMF-PC1S2C2-LCA-LCA-003 Simplex LC-LC APC 3 - 0.02
NMF-PC1S2C2-LCA-LCA-005 Simplex LC-LC APC 5 - 0.03
NMF-PC1S2C2-LCA-LCA-010 Simplex LC-LC APC 10 - 0.04
NMF-PC1S2C2-LCA-LCA-015 Simplex LC-LC APC 15 - 0.06
${setHeightTable()}
${ gettext.showAll } (+${ setNumberProducts(+6) - 5 }) ${ gettext.hide }

Description

Fiber optic patch cords are designed to connect various segments of optical network cables, as well as to connect them to active network switches and patch panels. Patch cords provide high reliability of connection and allowing for re-connection quickly. Fiber optic patch cords are a piece of optical cable terminated on both sides by SC, LC, FC, ST connector types with UPC or APC polishing type. Patch cords can be manufactured using single-mode or multimode fiber. Availble in OS2 fiber class types. Optical cords are divided into Simplex and Duplex according to the type of performance, duplex cords are marked with «polarity» connectors, through which users can determine from which connector the light comes out. Outer jacket is color coded to differentiate multimode or single-mode.

Characteristics

Outer jacket material

LSZH

Connection style

Simplex

Packaging

Plastic bag

Warranty

1 year

Temperature ranges

Storage from -20 to +65 ° C. Operation -5 to +65 ° C

Type of optical fiber

Single Mode 9/125

Connector type / polishing

LCA-LCA

Class of fiber

OS2 / G.652.D

Type of cable

Patch Cord

Diameter of outer jacket, mm

2

Color of outer jacket

Yellow

Insertion loss

≤ 0.3 dB

Return loss

≥ 50 dB

Downloads