NMF-PT1M2C0-SCU-xxx-001-2

Fiber Optic Patch Cord (Pigtail), MM 50/125, SC/UPC-Empty, LSZH, D=0.9mm

Order table

P/N Fiber type Connector / polishing type Length, m Individual packing To compare Add to cart
Volume, m3 Weight, kg
NMF-PT1M2C0-SCU-xxx-001-2 MM 50/125 SC/UPC 1 0.000488 0.012

Description

Fiber optic patch cords (pigtail) are designed to connect fiber optical cable to active network switches and patch panels for using fusion splicing. Fiber optic pigtails are manufactured with either multimode or single-mode fibre and terminated only on one side by SC, LC, FC, ST connector type and polished UPC or APC in a diameter of 0.9 mm and tight buffered outer jacket . Single-mode pigtails have an outer protective jacke in yellow color, and multimode pigments are in orange color.

Characteristics

Outer jacket material

LSZH

Temperature ranges

Storage from -20 to +65. Operation from -20 to +65

Warranty

1 year

Packaging

Plastic bag

Type of optical fiber

Multimode 50/125

Class of fiber

OM2

Type of cable

Patch Cord (Pigtail)

Connectors / Polishing

SC/UPC

Diameter of outer jacket, mm

0.9

Color of outer jacket

Orange

Insertion loss

≤ 0.3 dB

Return loss

≥ 50 dB

Basic equipment

Fiber Optic Patch Cord (Pigtails) 2

Downloads