NMF-OA1S2-FN-SCA-SCA-GN-100

Fiber-Optic Adapter, Single-mode 9/125μm, OS2, SC/APC-SC/APC, full flange, simplex, green, 100pcs

Order table

P/N Execution Adapter type / Polishing Fiber type Individual package To compare Add to cart
Volume, м3 Weight, kg
NMF-OA1S2-FN-SCA-SCA-GN-100 simplex SC/APC - SC/APC SM OS2 0.000008 0.008

Description

Optical fiber adapters are designed for connecting patch cords and cables terminated with the same type of connector. Adapters are installed in removable panels in optical patch panels and provide a reliable connection, as well as stable parameters of detachable connection. The SC adapter is made of plastic of different colors for better visual identification of the adapter type. Blue is used to connect the connectors with UPC polishing, and green ones - with APC polishing. Mounting of SC type adapters to removable panels in optical crossways is carried out using metal latches and screws. Centering bushings are made of ceramic for all optical connecting adapters intended for single-mode fiber. All adapters are equipped with plugs for protection against dirt and dust.

Characteristics

Temperature ranges

Laying -40 to +85 ° C. Operation -40 to +85 ° C

Individual packing

Plastic bag

Warranty

1 year

Color

Green

Type of optical fiber

Single Mode 9/125 OS2

Connectors / Polishing

SC/APC

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2dB

Return loss

≥ 50dB

Execution

Simplex

Corpus material

Plastic

Central bushing material

Ceramics

Number of switching cycles

No less than 1000

Polising

APC

Downloads