NMF-PC1M2C2-SCU-LCU-xxx

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, MM 50/125, OM2, SC/UPC-LC/UPC, LSZH, Simplex

Order table

P/N Connection style Connector Type Polishing Length, m Individual package To compare Add to cart
Volume, m3 Weight, kg
NMF-PC1M2C2-SCU-LCU-001 Simplex SC-LC UPC 1 - 0.01
NMF-PC1M2C2-SCU-LCU-002 Simplex SC-LC UPC 2 - 0.02
NMF-PC1M2C2-SCU-LCU-003 Simplex SC-LC UPC 3 - 0.02
NMF-PC1M2C2-SCU-LCU-005 Simplex SC-LC UPC 5 - 0.03
NMF-PC1M2C2-SCU-LCU-010 Simplex SC-LC UPC 10 - 0.04
NMF-PC1M2C2-SCU-LCU-015 Simplex SC-LC UPC 15 - 0.06
${setHeightTable()}
${ gettext.showAll } (+${ setNumberProducts(+6) - 5 }) ${ gettext.hide }

Description

Fiber optic patch cords are designed to connect various segments of optical network cables, as well as to connect them to active network switches and patch panels. Patch cords provide high reliability of connection and allowing for re-connection quickly. Fiber optic patch cords are a piece of optical cable terminated on both sides by SC, LC, FC, ST connector types with UPC or APC polishing type. Patch cords can be manufactured using single-mode or multimode fiber. Availble in OM2, OM3, OM4 fiber class types. Optical cords are divided into Simplex and Duplex according to the type of performance, duplex cords are marked with «polarity» connectors, through which users can determine from which connector the light comes out. Outer jacket is color coded to differentiate multimode or single-mode.

Characteristics

Outer jacket material

LSZH

Warranty

1 year

Packaging

Plastic bag

Temperature ranges

Storage from -20 to +65 ° C. Operation -5 to +65 ° C

Type of optical fiber

Multimode 50/125

Type of cable

Patch Cord

Class of fiber

OM2

Connectors / Polishing

SCU-LCU

Diameter of outer jacket, mm

2

Color of outer jacket

Orange

Insertion loss

≤ 0.3 dB

Return loss

≥ 50 dB

Downloads